Is Ichiban Chicken Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Farine enrichie (farine de blé, niacine, fer réduit, mononitrate de thiamine, riboflavine, acide folique), huile de palme (TBHQ et acide citrique ajoutés pour préserver la saveur), amidon de tapioca, sel, gomme de guar, carbonate de sodium, tocophérols (dérivés du soya), carbonate de potassium. Base de soupe: sel, glutamate monosodique, sucres (sucre blanc, maltodextrine), oignon en poudre, épices, flocons de poireau, bouillon de poulet en poudre (maltodextrine, saveur de bouillon de poulet [contient bouillon de poulet, sel, saveur], ail en poudre, inosinate disodique, guanylate disodique), huile de maïs, curcuma en poudre (pour colorer), citrate de sodium, extrait de levure, acide citrique, saveurs naturelles.

Check Ichiban Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodles · Packaged Pouch, Bag, Noodle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftSlimy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingSoup