Is Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IdealShape Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural & Artificial Flavoring, IdealShape Hunger Blocker Blend (VitaFiber®, Potato Protein Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Digestive Enzyme Blend (Lactase, Bromelain, Papain, DigeSEB®), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium AAC, Ace-K, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Biotin, D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc AAC, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Iodine Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid. Contains Milk and Soy lecithin. Soy lecithin is not Soy Protein. Manufactured in a facility that processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Nuts, and Wheat.
Check Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ideal Shape Ideal Shake Vanilla Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


