Is Ikea HJÄLTEROLL Cocoa Muesli With Berries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • rolled wholegrain spelt
  • whole grain oat flakes

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Oligofructose Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Spelt (wheat) Flakes, Sunflower Oil (sunflower, Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (soya) (preservative)), Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (strawberries, Raspberries, Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa, Concentrated Fruit Juice (white Grape, Apple, Pear), Salt. Contains Coconut, Soya And Wheat. May Contain Milk.

Check Ikea HJÄLTEROLL Cocoa Muesli With Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep