Is Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass¹, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cornflakes (corn, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*), Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin* And/or Rapeseed Lecithin*, Cream Powder, Vanilla Extract, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder. Contains Milk and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ikea Varkansla Assorted Pralines / Assortment De Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


