Is IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • lutein
  • magnesium
  • N-acetyl-cysteine
  • biotin
  • +10 more

lutein

Dietitian note

Lutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Acetate), Beta Carotene (Natural), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha, Natural), Mixed Tocopherols (30%: , , ,), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Folic Acid (B9, Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Zinc Citrate (34% Elemental), Selenium Yeast (0,2% Elemental), Manganese Citrate (20% Elemental), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Green Tea Extract (80% Catechins), Resveratrol (Polygonum, Root), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract (95% Opcs), Lycopene (Tomato Extract), Lutein (Marigold Extract), Curcumin (Turmeric, 95% Curcuminoids), Ellagic Acid (Pomegranate Extract), Quercetin, : Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go