Is IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +8 more
N-acetyl-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Acetate), Beta Carotene (Natural), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha, Natural), Mixed Tocopherols (30%: , , ,), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Folic Acid (B9, Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Zinc Citrate (34% Elemental), Selenium Yeast (0,2% Elemental), Manganese Citrate (20% Elemental), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Green Tea Extract (80% Catechins), Resveratrol (Polygonum, Root), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract (95% Opcs), Lycopene (Tomato Extract), Lutein (Marigold Extract), Curcumin (Turmeric, 95% Curcuminoids), Ellagic Acid (Pomegranate Extract), Quercetin, : Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


