Is Infant Formula With Iron, Milk-Based Powder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Vegetable Oils (Palm Or Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut, High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower)), Organic Corn Syrup Solids, Organic Maliodextrin, Less Than 1%: Fructooligosaccharides, Lutein, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Co
Check Infant Formula With Iron, Milk-Based Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infant Formula With Iron, Milk-Based Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


