Is INNERJI Tropical Lime Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12 &
- natural flavourings
b12 &
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Fructose, Acid: (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates: (Lemon & Safflower), Jiaogulan, Vitamins: B12 & Thiamine
Check INNERJI Tropical Lime Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INNERJI Tropical Lime Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INNERJI Tropical Lime Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


