Is Innovasian Spicy Beef Fried Rice Medium Spicy Long Grain White Rice Blended With Savory Beef, Bell Peppers, Edamame, Carrots, Onions, Scrambled Eggs in a Spicy and Sweet Sauce, Spicy Beef Fried Rice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavoring
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, RICE), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, EDAMAME, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS), GRILLED SEASONED BEEF AND BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS AND SALT], LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICE), SAUCE (KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], DEXTROSE, CHILE GARLIC PUREE [CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], BEEF BROTH CONCENTRATE [BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BEEF FAT], SALT), EGG (EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE), CANOLA OIL.
Check Innovasian Spicy Beef Fried Rice Medium Spicy Long Grain White Rice Blended With Savory Beef, Bell Peppers, Edamame, Carrots, Onions, Scrambled Eggs in a Spicy and Sweet Sauce, Spicy Beef Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innovasian Spicy Beef Fried Rice Medium Spicy Long Grain White Rice Blended With Savory Beef, Bell Peppers, Edamame, Carrots, Onions, Scrambled Eggs in a Spicy and Sweet Sauce, Spicy Beef Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


