Is ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- salami
- parmesan type cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Italian Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dried Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Kale, Red Cabbage, Celery, Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Cheese Blend (Parmesan Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Green Onion, Parsley
Check ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
Where to buy
ITALIAN ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CELERY, GREEN ONION AND PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING, SAVORY SALAMI, AND ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND CHOPPED SALAD KIT, ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


