Is Italian Spritz Inspired Cocktail Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (orange juice concentrate), Neutral grain spirit, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Radish (for colour), Carrot (for colour)
Check Italian Spritz Inspired Cocktail Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Spritz Inspired Cocktail Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Water, Orange Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


