Is ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA & SMOKED PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA & SMOKED PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA & SMOKED PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA & SMOKED PROVOLONE SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


