Is Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty, savory spread with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that spreads easily and holds when scooped; commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a topping for bowls. Customer reviews frequently note its fresh flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile everyday use and reliable portion sizes.

Description
Zesty, savory spread with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that spreads easily and holds when scooped; commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or a topping for bowls. Customer reviews frequently note its fresh flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile everyday use and reliable portion sizes.
Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS, OLIVE OIL, FRESH SQUEEZED LEMON JUICE, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS, OLIVE OIL), WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FRESH RAW GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


