Is itsu satay style instant noodles & broth pot 66g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Hand-Folded Rice Noodles: (60%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (35%) (Water, Sesame Paste (18%), Soya Beans, Salt, Sugar, Rice Koji, Sesame Oil (3.5%), Garlic Powder, Alcohol, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Rice Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Dried Coriander Leaf), Sesame Oil Sachet (Sesame), Dried Spring Onion
Check itsu satay style instant noodles & broth pot 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu satay style instant noodles & broth pot 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, CHICKEN
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


