Is Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • milk/cheese cultures/salt/enzymes
  • pasteurized process cheese food cheddar: cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stick: Beef/Salt/Corn Syrup/Spices/Contains 2% or Less of Water/Dextrose/Sugar/Flavorings/Sodium Erythorbate/Lactic Acid Starter Culture/Sodium Nitrite/Maltodextrin/BHA/BHT/Citric Acid. Treated with Solution of Potassium Sorbate. To Ensure Freshness. Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Cheddar: Cheddar Cheese (Milk/Cheese Cultures/Salt/Enzymes)/Water Jalapeno Peppers/Sodium Phosphate/Salt/Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)/Natural Flavor/Apo-Cartenal/For Color.

Check Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Link's Combo Pack Jalapeno Sizzle Beef and Cheese Sticks Combo 1.2oz, 16 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich