Is Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non - organic milk solids
- pasteurised organic whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
non - organic milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised organic whole milk, non - organic milk solids (<5%), organic blueberry puree (3%), enzyme (lactase), natural blueberry flavour (0.4%), monk fruit, abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, lactobacillus casei, > one billion probiotic count per serve).
Check Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Seeds of Change Organic Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Blueberry Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


