Is JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES Soy Free?

Description
This ready to eat noodle meal offers a warming, savory curry flavor with umami. Noodle texture is slippery and slightly chewy. People use it as a quick lunch or light dinner, pairing with vegetables or proteins. Reviews cite convenience and authentic taste, with mixed opinions about noodle texture and sauce.
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean
- gluten-free soy sauce
soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready to eat noodle meal offers a warming, savory curry flavor with umami. Noodle texture is slippery and slightly chewy. People use it as a quick lunch or light dinner, pairing with vegetables or proteins. Reviews cite convenience and authentic taste, with mixed opinions about noodle texture and sauce.
Ingredients
Konjac Shirataki Noodles (water, Konjac Flour, Limewater [water, Calcium Hydroxide]), Carrot, Onion, Coconut Sugar, Tomato, Apple, Coconut Oil, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (water, Soy Bean, Rice, Salt), Ginger, Garlic, Curry Powder (turmeric, Coriander Seeds, Clove, Nutmeg, Star Anise, Salt), Salt, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf. Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame, : Soy Bean And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanut, Sesame
Check JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Miracle Noodle Plant Based Noodles Ready To Eat Noodle Angel Hair Style
Where to buy
JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES SHIRATAKI KONJAC NOODLES WITH JAPANESE CURRY SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, JAPANESE CURRY NOODLES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


