Is Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • plain yogurt
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, RUSSET, FLESH AND SKIN, BAKED, CHEDDAR (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PLAIN YOGURT, ORIGINAL STYLE, BACON, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), SCALLIONS. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking