Is JOAN OF ARC, FRESH PEPPADEW GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, PEPPADEW (SWEET PIQUANTE PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check JOAN OF ARC, FRESH PEPPADEW GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOAN OF ARC, FRESH PEPPADEW GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


