Is Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (46%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Flame Raisins (18%), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Great Grains Selects Cereal Raisins, Dates and Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp Flame Raisins Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


