Is Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Coloring, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Flavor), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos, Cool Ranch, 1.75 oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


