Is Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hominy, Pork, Pork Broth (Pork, Pork Fat, Natural Flavors, Spice), Chile Pepper, Salt, Pork Bouillon (Salt, Hydroylzed Corn Gluten And Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Starch, Pork Broth, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Bacon Fat And Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring), Spice, Natural Flavorings), Onion, Garlic.
Check Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


