Is Junior's Little Fella Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake, 4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- milk protein
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, STRAWBERRY PASTE (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN), MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL RENNET, FD&C RED NO.40 ALUMINUM LAKE
Check Junior's Little Fella Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Little Fella Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Cheesecake Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14 oz Package
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
About this product
Cheese · Piece


