Is KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORNSTARCH, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD FLOUR}, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT & ENZYMES), COOKED DICED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE).
Check KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Vegetable · Container


