Is KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORNSTARCH, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD FLOUR}, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT & ENZYMES), COOKED DICED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE).
Check KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Vegetable · Container


