Is Karma Wellness Water Digestive Health Probiotics Blueberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, NON-GMO RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (PREBIOTIC) CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC INULIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOUR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN E, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIBASIC, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A, CHROMIUM, VITAMIN B12, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30, 6086.
Check Karma Wellness Water Digestive Health Probiotics Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Digestive Health Probiotics Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Digestive Health Probiotics Blueberry Lemonade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


