Is Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that transforms water into a digestive health drink. The cap of the bottle stores the probiotics and digestive nourishment, ensuring greater stability. This product contains vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin, along with various nutrients and antioxidants. No information is available about what people say regarding this specific flavor of the product. Overall, Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade provides a convenient and nutritious option for those seeking a probiotic-infused beverage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that transforms water into a digestive health drink. The cap of the bottle stores the probiotics and digestive nourishment, ensuring greater stability. This product contains vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin, along with various nutrients and antioxidants. No information is available about what people say regarding this specific flavor of the product. Overall, Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade provides a convenient and nutritious option for those seeking a probiotic-infused beverage.
Ingredients
Spring Water, Non-gmo Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin (Prebiotic), Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Probiotic Culture (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


