Is Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Choline, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana) Seed Extract, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus) Root Extract, Yerba Mate (Ilex Paraguariensis) Leaf Extract. DHA Algal Oil, Coenzyme Q-10. Other Ingredients: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Choline Bitartrate, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go