Is Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Cup - 6.5 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, tangy sharp-cheddar flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that holds shape yet spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches, and as a convenient snack or party dip. Customer reviews frequently note its portability and overall robust taste, while some mention occasional variability in firmness and intensity across individual cups.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy sharp-cheddar flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that holds shape yet spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches, and as a convenient snack or party dip. Customer reviews frequently note its portability and overall robust taste, while some mention occasional variability in firmness and intensity across individual cups.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Apocarotenal (Color)
Check Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Cup - 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Cup - 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese Cup - 6.5 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


