Is KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (from wheat), cheese sauce [dried whey (from milk), cheddar cheese, salt, butter, natural flavours, colour (from paprika, turmeric and annatto), citric acid (acidulant), sodium phosphates]
Check KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Original Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 7 oz
Where to buy
KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


