Is KELLOGG SPECIAL K GRANOLA BARS ALMOND HONEY OAT .95OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat yogurt powder
- contains 2% or less of sorbitol, glycerin, calcium carbonate, nonfat yogurt powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM, CANOLA OIL), FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, RICE, ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, ROASTED ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK; HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING), NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check KELLOGG SPECIAL K GRANOLA BARS ALMOND HONEY OAT .95OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLOGG SPECIAL K GRANOLA BARS ALMOND HONEY OAT .95OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


