Is Kellogg's Extra Delightfully Crispy Granola Toasted Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Rice, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Molasses, Salt, Malt Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride). Contains Almonds Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Extra Delightfully Crispy Granola Toasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Extra Delightfully Crispy Granola Toasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Extra Delightfully Crispy Granola Toasted Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


