Is Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- +2 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
hole grain yellow corn flour, sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), whole grain oat flour, oat fiber, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), soluble corn fiber, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, natural and artificial flavors, calcium carbonate, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid.
Check Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Glazed Donut Holes Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Glazed Chocolate, 17oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


