Is Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Bubbles (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Rosemary Extract), Glucose, Fructose , Vegetable Oils (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Unicorn Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fat, Thickener, Natural Colours (120, 163, 171), Spirulina & Apple Concentrate), Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin , Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a), Milk Solids, Rosemary Extract

Check Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g | Spoonful