Is Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Dijon Salad Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture; pours evenly but clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, or glaze for grilled proteins. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness level or thickness variability reported between batches at times.
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- anchovy
- tilapia
- fish gelatin
- fish oil
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavor
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture; pours evenly but clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, or glaze for grilled proteins. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness level or thickness variability reported between batches at times.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spice, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Honey, Egg Yolk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains: Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Yellow 5
Check Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Dijon Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Dijon Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Dijon Salad Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


