Is Kevin's Natural Foods Chicken Queso Soup With Hatch Chiles, Chicken Queso With Hatch Chiles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), ONION, CELERY, CARROT, GREEN HATCH CHILIES, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE), CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Chicken Queso Soup With Hatch Chiles, Chicken Queso With Hatch Chiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Chicken Queso Soup With Hatch Chiles, Chicken Queso With Hatch Chiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
About this product
Soup · Liquid


