Is Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum

Check Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Key Lime White Chocolate Bagged Cookies: 8 oz by WOW Baking Company is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go