Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml Soy Free?

Description
A brewed soy sauce offering a balanced, savory umami taste with a milder, subtler profile than regular varieties. Smooth, thin liquid texture disperses evenly in sauces and marinades. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and salad dressings; reviews note versatile everyday seasoning and consistent, reliable flavor and pouring control features.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soybeans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A brewed soy sauce offering a balanced, savory umami taste with a milder, subtler profile than regular varieties. Smooth, thin liquid texture disperses evenly in sauces and marinades. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and salad dressings; reviews note versatile everyday seasoning and consistent, reliable flavor and pouring control features.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ethyl Alcohol, Sugar
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


