Is Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce-Gluten Free,No preservatives Added 10oz Soy Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward liquid with balanced saltiness and a smooth, thin texture, commonly used for marinades, dipping, stir-fries, soups and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent, authentic-brewed flavor, easy pouring and versatile use; many mention it enhances dishes with a small amount and maintains reliable quality over time across many home kitchens.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward liquid with balanced saltiness and a smooth, thin texture, commonly used for marinades, dipping, stir-fries, soups and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent, authentic-brewed flavor, easy pouring and versatile use; many mention it enhances dishes with a small amount and maintains reliable quality over time across many home kitchens.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, RICE, SUGAR, BREWING STARTER (ASPERGILLUS SOJAE).
Check Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce-Gluten Free,No preservatives Added 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce-Gluten Free,No preservatives Added 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Really good
Actually really good soya sauce
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Traditionally Brewed Soy Sauce-Gluten Free,No preservatives Added 10oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


