Is Kind Seeds Fruit & Nuts Strawberry Sunflower Seed Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-forward sweetness and mild tartness combine with a contrast of crunchy kernels and tender chewy fruit pieces; reviewers often note pleasant texture and portable convenience, commonly using it as a snack, yogurt or oatmeal topper, or mixed into trail mixes, while some mention occasional uneven piece size and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat milk powder
- natural flavor
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward sweetness and mild tartness combine with a contrast of crunchy kernels and tender chewy fruit pieces; reviewers often note pleasant texture and portable convenience, commonly using it as a snack, yogurt or oatmeal topper, or mixed into trail mixes, while some mention occasional uneven piece size and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Oat Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (to Maintain Freshness). Contains almonds, peanut and soy. May contain tree nuts.
Check Kind Seeds Fruit & Nuts Strawberry Sunflower Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Seeds Fruit & Nuts Strawberry Sunflower Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


