Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey solids
- pasteurized milk solids
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
- natural flavor
- cholesterol
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk Solids, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


