Is Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Water, Spices, Garlic, Gram Flour, Salt, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ginger, Melon Seeds, Cashews And Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat
Check Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Where to buy
Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


