Is Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
espresso (coffee, water), milk protein isolate, mct oil, natural flavor, natural vanilla flavor, monk fruit, potassium phosphate, organic green coffee caffeine, gellan gum, l-theanine
Check Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


