Is Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- corn starch, salt, potassium salt, natural flavor, cream cheese
- skim milk powder
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


