Is Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- corn starch, salt, potassium salt, natural flavor, cream cheese
- skim milk powder
- whey
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


