Is Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta Vegan?

Description
Convenient stovetop side with creamy, savory, rich notes and tender wide ribbon pasta punctuated by soft green pieces. Reviewers highlight quick, easy preparation, consistent flavor, and family-friendly use; common negatives cite excessive saltiness and occasionally thin sauce requiring adjustment. Frequently served alongside poultry, seafood, or as a simple weeknight accompaniment.

Description
Convenient stovetop side with creamy, savory, rich notes and tender wide ribbon pasta punctuated by soft green pieces. Reviewers highlight quick, easy preparation, consistent flavor, and family-friendly use; common negatives cite excessive saltiness and occasionally thin sauce requiring adjustment. Frequently served alongside poultry, seafood, or as a simple weeknight accompaniment.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Enriched Spinach Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Flour, Spinach (Dried), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor (Soy), Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion (Dried), Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Caseinate, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


