Is KODIAK CAKES, OATMEAL UNLEASHED CRUNCHY OATMEAL, GREEN APPLE SPICE, GREEN APPLE SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, PECANS, FLAX SEEDS, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON BARK, GINER ROOT, CARDAMON SEED, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE BUD.
Check KODIAK CAKES, OATMEAL UNLEASHED CRUNCHY OATMEAL, GREEN APPLE SPICE, GREEN APPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KODIAK CAKES, OATMEAL UNLEASHED CRUNCHY OATMEAL, GREEN APPLE SPICE, GREEN APPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Snack · Bar


