Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.
Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


