Is Kraft Roasted Red Pepper Italian Salad Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural flavor

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic*, Red Bell Peppers*, Spices, Onion, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Phosphotic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Kraft Roasted Red Pepper Italian Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Roasted Red Pepper Italian Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping