Is Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (97g per 100g of Kulfi), Sugar, Double Cream (12g per 100g of Kulfi), Ground Pistachios (1.5%), Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410, Flavouring, Colour: E141, E100
Check Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Kulfi Ice Pistachio Flavoured Kulfi Milk Ice Lollies with Real Pistachios 5x70ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


